Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase Isolation Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS
143550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Infratech | Make : Branded Model : Copper Wound Variac/ Dimmerstat / Auto Transformer Title : Auto transformer for electrical testing LV variac | 13-09-2024 15:37:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 10 KVA PHASE Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 12-09-2024 17:09:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LIUTEN ENERGY | Make : LIUTEN ENERGY Model : LEIT10KV Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 24-08-2024 16:39:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Logictron Model : LIT3010C Logictron Isolation Transformer Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 06-09-2024 15:26:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION | Make : PRETCO Model : PTC-TPIT10 Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 11-09-2024 11:50:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : MAGNETIC AND CONTROLS Model : 3 Phase Isolation transformer Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 13-09-2024 11:39:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MECHWORKS - ELECTRICAL | Make : ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 3 Phase Isolation Transformer 10 KVA 415/220 Volt Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 13-09-2024 12:23:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MICROTEK ENTERPRISES | Make : ENERZIO Model : ENERZIO ISOTRANS-3P Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 13-09-2024 12:14:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Power System Control | Make : Power System Control Model : PSC-3PIT-0079 Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 28-08-2024 21:59:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOSTAR Model : SIPL 10 KVA 3 Phase Isolation transformer Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 12-09-2024 16:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Make : PUREVOLT Model : 10KVA-3PH Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 31-08-2024 11:14:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP IT10 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 13-09-2024 13:13:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 143550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 177000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROTEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 194100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO (MII) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 209997.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 218700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MECHWORKS - ELECTRICAL (MII) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 237900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 289572.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 295575.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Ace Infratech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 Phase Isolation transformer | 424800.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Phase Isolation transformer | Logictron | LIT3010C Logictron Isolation Transformer | 3 | ₹ 143550.000 |
Transformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreof your Industry type