Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (Version 2),Revolving Chair (Version 2),Executive Table (Version 2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3548160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS
1083440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA FURNITURE | Make : geeken Model : Geeken Customized GA 570 D | 06-07-2023 22:59:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHU STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : AMWELL Model : AMWRC716 | 07-07-2023 09:47:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ARE-DGMS | 06-07-2023 22:48:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF RC CEDHAFJ | 07-07-2023 10:18:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S TOP LINE INTERIORS | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70020/LB/CM | 06-07-2023 18:08:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70020/LB/CM | 07-07-2023 10:34:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHAN EXPORTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70020/LB/CM | 06-07-2023 18:13:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70020/LB/CM | 07-07-2023 10:36:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC-48160 | 06-07-2023 13:30:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70020/LB/CM | 06-07-2023 17:33:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : RC-120(3548160) | 01-07-2023 19:08:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-1909-MHR-B6 | 06-07-2023 22:11:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (Version 2),Revolving Chair (Version 2),Executive Table (Version 2) | 1083440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (Version 2),Revolving Chair (Version 2),Executive Table (Version 2) | 1085850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (Version 2),Revolving Chair (Version 2),Executive Table (Version 2) | 1086530.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DURIAN Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | DURIAN | BIPL/R311/2/CM | 3 | ₹ 102030.000 |
| DURIAN Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | DURIAN | MMPL/70020/LB/CM | 120 | ₹ 839400.000 |
| DURIAN Revolving Chair With Arm Multi-function tilt mechanism | DURIAN | DEFINE/MB/PRE | 10 | ₹ 142010.000 |
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.area 759.87 sqft, mlf rs 12000, emd rs 36000.
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreof your Industry type