Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cost For Housekeeping Of Coaching Depot Kacheguda For 2 Years On Outcome
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANASA LAXMI ENTERPRISES
11507858
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-1 FACILITY AND PROPERTY MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 12:50:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 05-01-2024 10:52:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | 05-01-2024 14:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 12:43:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MANASA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 05-01-2024 13:35:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | S K ENTERPRISES | 05-01-2024 13:56:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | 05-01-2024 12:21:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SS INFOTECH | 30-12-2023 20:16:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | 30-12-2023 20:19:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 05-01-2024 12:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANASA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for Housekeeping of Coaching depot Kacheguda for 2 years on outcome | 11507858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for Housekeeping of Coaching depot Kacheguda for 2 years on outcome | 11677091.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for Housekeeping of Coaching depot Kacheguda for 2 years on outcome | 11846324.82 | L3 |
| 4 | A-1 FACILITY AND PROPERTY MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for Housekeeping of Coaching depot Kacheguda for 2 years on outcome | 16665610.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for Housekeeping of Coaching depot Kacheguda for 2 years on outcome | 17600254.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost for Housekeeping of Coaching depot Kacheguda for 2 years on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11507858.000 |
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping of coaching depot kacheguda for 2 years on outcome basis
Read more
Custom bid for services - on board housekeeping services for secunderabad coaching depot based grou
Read more
Custom bid for services - labour cost for the work of general housekeeping at coaching depot kir,cu
Read more
Custom bid for services - maintenance of drde type bio toilets at coaching depot kacheguda for a pe
Read more
of your Industry type