Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fibre Cable For Networking,Cat 6 Cable For Indoor Use
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5161195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 6 FC HDPE Armoured with ECCS tape | 19-07-2024 11:11:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMTECH DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COMTECH Model : 6F/SM/OS2/UT/ARM/HDPE | 29-07-2024 12:00:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : ewit Model : (EW-6OFC) | 26-07-2024 10:30:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FIDO ENTERPRISES | Make : D-Link Model : NCB-C6UBLUR-305-LS-E | 23-07-2024 14:12:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NETWORK CABLES | Make : NETWORK CABLES Model : 6 FIBRE ARMOURED | 30-07-2024 15:40:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TAF Associates | Make : U M Cables Limited Model : 6 Fibre Armoured OFC Cable | 31-07-2024 17:33:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION | Make : Vindhya Model : 6F SM (G.652D) UT SS Arm OFC | 29-07-2024 12:23:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for stationary and other daily use objects, for the year - 2026-27
Tender for stationary and other daily use objects, for the year - 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Repair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreof your Industry type