Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA TOUR AND TRAVELS | 01-08-2023 13:26:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANWARI LAL YADAV | 08-08-2023 11:21:47 | ACASH | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G.L.ENGINEERING WORKS | 08-08-2023 12:03:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GAURAV TRAVELS | 07-08-2023 19:03:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GODWIT GARVI HOLIDAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2023 12:36:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GUPTA BROTHERS | 06-08-2023 18:28:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JASNATH TRAVELS | 07-08-2023 22:32:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | K.R. JAKHAR | 08-08-2023 12:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Kritika Tours | 29-07-2023 15:51:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | LUCKY CAB SERVICE | 06-08-2023 20:14:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M.Z. ENGINEERING | 07-08-2023 08:06:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S RATHORE TRANSPORT SERVICES | 08-08-2023 11:51:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S SARVAR ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2023 18:33:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S VED PRAKASH | 02-08-2023 17:50:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S.Manish Contractor& Transporter | 05-08-2023 13:30:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | MAHADEV ENGINEERING SERVICES | 12-08-2023 11:40:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | NAMAN CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | 08-08-2023 10:00:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | NEW GURU KANSHI TRANSPORT CO | 08-08-2023 10:39:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | new india builders | 08-08-2023 12:38:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | NEW YADAV TOURIST | 08-08-2023 12:11:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | NISE LEISURE AND HOLIDAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2023 21:56:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | RATHORE ENTERPRISES | 02-08-2023 09:50:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SAINATH ASSOCIATES | 27-07-2023 12:00:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | SIYAG BUILDERS | 08-08-2023 10:25:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SM MULTI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2023 11:19:35 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | SSB Enterprises | 23-07-2023 16:14:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SURYAUDAY FLEET CARRIER LLP | 07-08-2023 18:58:40 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | tripathi construction | 08-08-2023 10:53:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | UKSSME ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2023 10:07:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | UNIQUE TRAVELS | 08-08-2023 12:48:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | Vajreshwari Enterprises | 05-08-2023 20:00:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | VIJAY TOUR & TRAVELS | 11-08-2023 11:56:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | YOGANANDI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2023 17:51:38 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 36455616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY TOUR & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 41940000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.L.ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 52560000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASTHA TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 52920000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S VED PRAKASH | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 55559664.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SSB Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 56141280.00 | L6 |
| 7 | new india builders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 56160000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UKSSME ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 56448000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAINATH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 56757600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SM MULTI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 57240000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M.Z. ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 57888000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | NAMAN CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 61668000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S RATHORE TRANSPORT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 62280000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | GUPTA BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 63000000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SURYAUDAY FLEET CARRIER LLP | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 63315000.00 | L15 |
| 16 | K.R. JAKHAR | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 63633600.00 | L16 |
| 17 | tripathi construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 64015200.00 | L17 |
| 18 | Vajreshwari Enterprises | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 66182400.00 | L18 |
| 19 | MAHADEV ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 67968000.00 | L19 |
| 20 | SIYAG BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 68276880.00 | L20 |
| 21 | GAURAV TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 69120000.00 | L21 |
| 22 | Kritika Tours | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 73800000.00 | L22 |
| 23 | NEW GURU KANSHI TRANSPORT CO | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 74671344.00 | L23 |
| 24 | RATHORE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 75214440.00 | L24 |
| 25 | YOGANANDI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 3800 Kms; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 541440000.00 | L25 |
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreMonthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 3800 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 2000 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
of your Industry type