Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tube To Specn Bs: 6323, Pt. 1 1983 Gr. Cfs 11, Size O. D. 65 X 11mm Wall Thickness. To Be Hea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Model : STEEL TUBE TO SPECN BS: 6323, Pt. 1-1983 Gr. CFS 1 Title : STEEL TUBE TO SPECN BS: 6323, Pt. 1-1983 Gr. CFS 11, SIZE O. D. 65 X 11mm WALL THICKNESS. TO BE HEAT | 31-08-2023 13:01:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ITC Model : ITC Title : SLEVEES | 31-08-2023 17:18:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL TUBE TO SPECN BS: 6323, Pt. 1-1983 Gr. CFS 11, SIZE O. D. 65 x 11mm WALL THICKNESS. TO BE HEA | 54000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL TUBE TO SPECN BS: 6323, Pt. 1-1983 Gr. CFS 11, SIZE O. D. 65 x 11mm WALL THICKNESS. TO BE HEA | 159300.00 | L2 |