Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Steel Round Bar To Specn Bs: 970 Pti (1983) Gr. 080 M40 Hot Rolled+ Cold Drawn Condition In S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN8 MATERIAL | 05-10-2023 13:56:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CH. MANPHUL SINGH SATYA PRAKASH | Make : BELCO Model : INDIAN Title : STEEL TUBE | 06-10-2023 11:28:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND 30 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 Title : CARBON STEEL ROUND 30 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED AND COLD DRAWN CONDITION | 28-09-2023 14:56:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 06-10-2023 09:56:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : 708M40 Spec BS970 PT. I 1983 Title : 708M40 Spec BS970 PT. I 1983 | 05-10-2023 18:00:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Universal Category / Reseller Model : STEEL ROUNDS Title : STEEL ROD 30MM DIA TO SPEC GRADE 080M40 | 12-10-2023 15:45:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNIT INDUSTRIES | Make : PUNIT INDUSTRIES Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) Title : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) GR. 080M40 HOT ROLLED+ COLD DRAWN CONDITION IN ST | 03-10-2023 13:00:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : SAIL Round Bars Title : SAIL Round Bars | 13-10-2023 16:00:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS TO SPECN BS:970-PT.I-(1983 Title : CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS TO SPECN BS: 970-PT. I-(1983) GR. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED+ COLD DRAWN CONDITION | 13-10-2023 18:02:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | TOOLS CENTRE | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) Title : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) GR. 080M40 HOT ROLLED+ COLD DRAWN CONDITION IN ST | 11-10-2023 14:09:59 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) GR. 080M40 HOT ROLLED+ COLD DRAWN CONDITION IN S | 871801.70 | L1 |
| 2 | MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) GR. 080M40 HOT ROLLED+ COLD DRAWN CONDITION IN S | 1026665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN BS: 970-PTI-(1983) GR. 080M40 HOT ROLLED+ COLD DRAWN CONDITION IN S | 2499497.50 | L3 |