Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based Development Of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Propagati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R B ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
383766
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rawat Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | haji baba enterprises | 17-07-2024 11:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUSKAN CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS | 17-07-2024 10:55:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R B ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 10:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R B ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Development of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Propagati | 498266.00 | L1 |
| 2 | haji baba enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Development of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Propagati | 499786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUSKAN CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Development of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Propagati | 511489.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Development of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Propagation of Horticultural Crops | Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based | 1 | ₹ 383766.000 |