Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based Landscaping Of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Landscapi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5465942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | 09-12-2024 22:17:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JP ASSOCIATES | 09-12-2024 14:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RD ASSOCIATES | 10-12-2024 08:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKAMBARI MAN POWER ASSOCIATES | 10-12-2024 08:32:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SSS ENTERPRISES | 07-12-2024 10:40:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Landscaping of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Landscapi | 1319000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JP ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Landscaping of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Landscapi | 1355000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RD ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Landscaping of Garden/ Lawn/ Field/ Nursery/ Park; Landscapi | 1405000.00 | L3 |