Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Of 02 Nos Hub Reduction 02 Nos Of Electrical System And 02 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3638944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 02, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KARIM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1654953
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Umesh Shivchand Gautam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2023 17:22:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2023 17:53:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARIM ENTERPRISES | 08-07-2023 16:55:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARIM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 02 nos hub reduction 02 nos of electrical system and 02 Nos | 1654953.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 02 nos hub reduction 02 nos of electrical system and 02 Nos of Brake System in Front and Rear Axle of LHD at Saoner mine no3 of Saoner Sub Area Nagpur Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1654953.000 |