Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Beam, Longitudinal, Receiving End,Beam, Longitudinal, Dwn: 329.04. 75 X/73574
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5357143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 16:05
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAM ENGINEERING CO

Contract Value

199680

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Udai Bhashker
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAY KAY ENTERPRISE Make : AKE Model : BEAM Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 13:55:53 MSE Qualified
2 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 13:09:47 MSE Qualified
3 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HSM Model : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, 3290475X73574 Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 14-09-2024 13:25:43 MSE Disqualified
4 IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : IPM Model : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 10-09-2024 13:42:57 MSE Qualified
5 MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 10:46:09 MSE Disqualified
6 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 08:15:49 MSE Qualified
7 MASS GEAR Make : Mass Gear Model : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECCEIVING END Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 13-09-2024 17:57:43 MSE Qualified
8 NANDY STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : NSI Model : NSI-SINTER-BEAM1 Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 13-09-2024 17:32:39 MSE Qualified
9 OMKAR BIJAY Make : OB Model : OB Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 13:56:15 MSE Qualified
10 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEAM LONGITUDINAL RECEIVING END Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 10-09-2024 15:24:34 MSE Qualified
11 SANBEE ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : SANBEE Model : BEAM 01 Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 09:50:13 MSE Qualified
12 SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 14-09-2024 13:16:20 MSE Qualified
13 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 13-09-2024 12:43:52 MSE Qualified
14 THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) Make : PEI Model : PEI Title : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END 10-09-2024 16:09:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 169220.34 L1
2 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 184000.00 L2
3 SANBEE ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 188277.97 L3
4 NANDY STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 193504.00 L4
5 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 199200.00 L5
6 THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 209760.00 L6
7 SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 348162.71 L7
8 OMKAR BIJAY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 393220.34 L8
9 AAY KAY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 417600.00 L9
10 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 457918.64 L10
11 IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 552000.00 L11
12 MASS GEAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END,BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 1028800.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, DWN: 329.04. 75X/73574 SEC SEC 8 ₹ 118960.000
BEAM, LONGITUDINAL, RECEIVING END SEC SEC 8 ₹ 80720.000