Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buffle, Guard, Dwn: 329.04. 30. V/72578 A 4203076090 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5619193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BUFFLE GUARD Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 11-12-2024 12:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 23-11-2024 16:09:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 28-11-2024 11:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 07-12-2024 13:25:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 10-12-2024 19:53:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : BUFFLE GUARD Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 09-12-2024 22:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 09-12-2024 12:06:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 350593.22 | L1 |
| 2 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 480000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 625200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 651000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 728898.31 | L5 |
| 6 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 827542.37 | L6 |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUFFLE, GUARD, DWN: 329.04. 30. V/72578A-4203076090 (022) | 1469491.53 | L7 |