Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARDHU MARDHU PRIVATE LIMITED
4123193.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A Enterprises | 26-02-2024 17:41:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAES SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 13:05:34 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | AARTH ENTERPRISES | 27-02-2024 15:48:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ALLIANCE OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2024 14:32:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | ARDHU MARDHU PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2024 15:29:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 27-02-2024 15:52:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | DAS FACILITY SERVICES | 27-02-2024 10:20:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | G ACTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 27-02-2024 15:28:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | 27-02-2024 13:30:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES | 26-02-2024 16:57:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES | 26-02-2024 15:40:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | IQRA PLACEMENT SECURITY SERVICES | 26-02-2024 19:19:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 22-02-2024 10:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | JANTA SECURITY SERVICES | 23-02-2024 18:04:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S BLACK CATS PLACEMENT SECURITY SERVICE | 27-02-2024 14:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S VALLEY SECURITY SERVICE AGENCY | 22-02-2024 13:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | NEW BHARAT SECURITY & DETECTIVE SERVICES | 27-02-2024 14:28:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 18 | NEW KASHMIR SECURITY SERVICES | 22-02-2024 13:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 19 | QUICKMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 18:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY | 22-02-2024 12:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2024 15:21:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES | 17-02-2024 16:34:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | spartan security service | 22-02-2024 12:33:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES | 26-02-2024 11:59:00 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 26-02-2024 13:51:15 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 26 | Ujjwal common service center | 27-02-2024 11:41:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED | 27-02-2024 14:30:46 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 28 | WISHWAS SECURITY SERVICES | 20-02-2024 14:47:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 2 | A A Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 3 | GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 4 | ARDHU MARDHU PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 5 | UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 6 | M/S BLACK CATS PLACEMENT SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 7 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 8 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 9 | AARTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 10 | AAES SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 11 | J B SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 12 | VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 13 | M/S VALLEY SECURITY SERVICE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 14 | WISHWAS SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 15 | G ACTIVE SECURITY SERVICE | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 16 | NEW KASHMIR SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 17 | TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 19 | DAS FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 20 | QUICKMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 21 | JANTA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 22 | SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 23 | GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 24 | IQRA PLACEMENT SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 25 | NEW BHARAT SECURITY & DETECTIVE SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 26 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 27 | ALLIANCE OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4123193.44 | L1 |
| 28 | spartan security service( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | 4838872.90 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard | Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) | 24 | ₹ 4123193.440 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type