Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Part 1 Works On 556 Ha In The Commannd Area Of Chandi River Project By Conventional Method And In Deep Cutting Areas Through Closed Pipeline And Handing Over To Water User Association.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Part 1 Works On 556 Ha In The Commannd Area Of Chandi River Project By Conventional Method And In Deep Cutting Areas Through Closed Pipeline And Handing Over To Water User Association.
|
| Organisation | CE(SP)-Water Resources Dept. Amravati | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CESWR_1159762_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender Notice No 11 Sr. no.1 |
| Tender Fee | 2860 |
| EMD | 1.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | In Village Mundwada of Tq. Nandgaon Kh. Taluka Dis |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2017069 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of part-1 works on 635 ha in the commannd area of chandi river project by conventional method and in deep cutting areas through closed pipeline and handing over to water user association.
Construction of part-1 works on 635 ha in the commannd area of chandi river project by conventional method and in deep cutting areas through closed pipeline and handing over to water user association.
Read moreConstruction of part-1 works on 675 ha in the commannd area of chandi river project by conventional method and in deep cutting areas through closed pipeline and handing over to water user association.
Construction of part-1 works on 675 ha in the commannd area of chandi river project by conventional method and in deep cutting areas through closed pipeline and handing over to water user association.
Read morePreparing digital command map, delineation, formation / registration of 113 water user association on paithan right bank canal 0 to 132 km. and its distributaries 1 to 74 and handing over of 45725 ha. area to 113 water user association. ( 2 nd call)
Preparing digital command map, delineation, formation / registration of 113 water user association on paithan right bank canal 0 to 132 km. and its distributaries 1 to 74 and handing over of 45725 ha. area to 113 water user association. ( 2 nd call)
Read moreUpper wardha irrigation sub-division no. 2,tivsa under irrigation section kurha under suryaganga water user association, anjanwati, ta. dhamangaon railway for repairing work, empower, strengthening and handing over of distribution system (799.96 ha.)
Upper wardha irrigation sub-division no. 2,tivsa under irrigation section kurha under suryaganga water user association, anjanwati, ta. dhamangaon railway for repairing work, empower, strengthening and handing over of distribution system (799.96 ha.)
Read moreConstruction of gravity based pipe distribution network including formation of water user association, maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over of whole pdn system to water user association of wadiraital lmi
Construction of gravity based pipe distribution network including formation of water user association, maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over of whole pdn system to water user association of wadiraital lmi
Read moreConstruction of gravity based pipe distribution network including formation of water user association, maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over of whole pdn system to water user association of wadiraital lmi
Construction of gravity based pipe distribution network including formation of water user association, maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over of whole pdn system to water user association of wadiraital lmi
Read moreConstruction of gravity based pipe distribution network and delivery chamber for cca of 8796 ha formation of wua maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over the whole pdn system to water user association
Construction of gravity based pipe distribution network and delivery chamber for cca of 8796 ha formation of wua maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over the whole pdn system to water user association
Read moreConstruction of pipe distribution network of kopalgad distributary of bewartola minor irrigation tank for creating irrigation potential of 298.18 ha with 5 year maintainance and handing over to water use association.
Construction of pipe distribution network of kopalgad distributary of bewartola minor irrigation tank for creating irrigation potential of 298.18 ha with 5 year maintainance and handing over to water use association. tah. salekasa dist. gondia
Read moreConstruction of gravity based pipe distribution network including surveying designing drawing formation of water user association , maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over of whole pdn system to water user as
Construction of gravity based pipe distribution network including surveying designing drawing formation of water user association , maintenance of the system for 60 months after completion of pdn and handing over of whole pdn system to water user as
Read moreEstimate for repair of parsodi minor and its distribution system and handing over of swa.sureshrav shirbhate water user association under section no. 1 dhamangaon of upper wardha irrigation subdivision no. 3 dhamanagaon.
Estimate for repair of parsodi minor and its distribution system and handing over of swa.sureshrav shirbhate water user association under section no. 1 dhamangaon of upper wardha irrigation subdivision no. 3 dhamanagaon.
Read moreof your Industry type