Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7242583284 Rdcr Contc 8 Inchx6 Inch Sch 20 X40 Bw As,Hy7242592283 Elbow 90 Deg Lr 8 Inch Sch 20 Bw As,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4389535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arief Ahmed Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 06-01-2024 11:39:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 17:56:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 17:02:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 12:57:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJMANI FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 16:18:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 09:39:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TRUE FORGE PVT LTD | - | 02-01-2024 18:26:13 | MII | Qualified |