Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Heat Transfer Labelling Of Plain Pails 6 Ltr To 26 Ltr Pail And Htl M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 06:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
m/s naveen nayak
1911600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eden Electric Works | 14-08-2023 11:39:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J K CONTRACTOR | 10-08-2023 13:56:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | m/s naveen nayak | 14-08-2023 07:44:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2023 14:28:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SBS Enterprises | 14-08-2023 10:30:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SECURE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2023 14:55:55 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TIWARI AND CO | 14-08-2023 09:51:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Y Srinivas rao | 10-08-2023 14:47:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m/s naveen nayak | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT TRANSFER LABELLING OF PLAIN PAILS 6 Ltr TO 26 Ltr PAIL AND HTL M | 1911600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Y Srinivas rao( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT TRANSFER LABELLING OF PLAIN PAILS 6 Ltr TO 26 Ltr PAIL AND HTL M | 1958800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EDEN ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT TRANSFER LABELLING OF PLAIN PAILS 6 Ltr TO 26 Ltr PAIL AND HTL M | 4200000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT TRANSFER LABELLING OF PLAIN PAILS 6 Ltr TO 26 Ltr PAIL AND HTL M | 4813102.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT TRANSFER LABELLING OF PLAIN PAILS 6 Ltr TO 26 Ltr PAIL AND HTL M | 7712008.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HEAT TRANSFER LABELLING OF PLAIN PAILS 6 Ltr TO 26 Ltr PAIL AND HTL MANAGEMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1911600.000 |
Heat transfer labelling of plain pails ( 6 to 26 ltr) at loni lube plant,cleaning of pails with rem
Read more
7.5 litre pail scr,7.5 litre pail htl,8.5 litre pail scr,8.5 ltr ppcp pail htl,10 ltr ppcp pail scr
Read more
7.5 litre pail scr,7.5 litre pail htl,8.5 litre pail scr,8.5 ltr ppcp pail htl,10 ltr ppcp pail scr
Read more
Basic rate of 20 ltr ppcp conipails with lids with htl printing per pail at manesar,conversion char
Read more
Filling of small containers (175 ml to 5 ltr),filling of pails and drums (6 ltr to 26 ltr),filling
Read more
Austenitic heat resisting stainless steel electrode class m-6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti frozen n mono ethylene glycol of m/s. clariant heat transfer/ anti-freeze fluid
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type