Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Custom Bid Invitation: Bmc Of 220 Kv Switchyard At Ntpc Tanda 🔋 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Executing Agency, Invites Bids For The Turnkey Bmc (Boiler Manufacturing Company) Package For The Construction Of A 220 Kv Switchyard At Ntpc Tanda, Scheduled For 2024 2026. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Nation's Power Infrastructure And Is Open To Experienced Bidders With A Proven Track Record In Similar High Voltage Projects. Keywords: Bmc, 220 Kv Switchyard, Ntpc Tanda, Ministry Of Power, Turnkey Project, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bmc Of 220 Kv Switchyard At Ntpc Tanda 2024 2026
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS
5870171
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAC EQUIPMENTS | 17-06-2024 09:52:31 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAKET ELECTRONICS. | 12-06-2024 14:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 11-06-2024 14:20:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ms tulip traders | 17-06-2024 09:03:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANJANA ENGINEERING | 14-06-2024 12:29:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 18-06-2024 16:15:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC of 220KV Switchyard at NTPC Tanda 2024 2026 | 5870171.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC of 220KV Switchyard at NTPC Tanda 2024 2026 | 7700023.32 | L2 |
| 3 | BAC EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC of 220KV Switchyard at NTPC Tanda 2024 2026 | 7815163.86 | L3 |
| 4 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC of 220KV Switchyard at NTPC Tanda 2024 2026 | 7902525.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BMC of 220KV Switchyard at NTPC Tanda 2024 2026 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5870171.000 |
Custom bid for services - bmc for 220kv substation automation systemsasgrp switchyard protection
Read more
Bmc of metal detectors in chp stage-i at ntpc tanda for the year 2024-2026
Bmc of metal detectors in chp stage-i at ntpc
 tanda for the year 2024-2026
Read moreProcurement of 220kv sf6 circuit breaker for ntpc tanda
Procurement of 220kv sf6 circuit breaker for ntpc tanda
Read moreProcurement of ge bcu(c246) spares for 220kv switchyard scada at ntpc
Procurement of ge bcu(c246) spares for 220kv switchyard scada at ntpcbarauni
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing expert services for 220kv switchyard bay equipments testing job
Read more
of your Industry type