Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of Staff Room
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATELIER BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : NA Model : Extension Of Physiotherapy Room Title : Extension Of Physiotherapy Room | 22-09-2023 22:18:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMMANNIL BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | Make : NA Model : Extension of Staff Room Title : Extension of Staff Room | 18-09-2023 22:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CONSTRUCTION Title : EXTENTION OF REST ROOM | 26-09-2023 13:23:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SREECHITHRA BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | Make : NA Model : Extension Of Physiotherapy Room Title : Extension Of Physiotherapy Room | 18-09-2023 22:37:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EXTENSION OF STAFF ROOM | 297500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHEMMANNIL BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : EXTENSION OF STAFF ROOM | 315000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREECHITHRA BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : EXTENSION OF STAFF ROOM | 325000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATELIER BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : EXTENSION OF STAFF ROOM | 344000.00 | L4 |
Providing maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreRepair of staff quarters at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair of staff quarters at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreBidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreProviding multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Providing multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreof your Industry type