Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting For Reduction Gear Case, Drg. No. 175.41. 031 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3287171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | March 20, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CASTING FOR REDUCTION GEAR CASE, DRG. NO. 175.41. Title : CASTING FOR REDUCTION GEAR CASE, DRG. NO. 175.41. 031-C ( Q3) | 20-06-2023 06:26:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAHAYOG FOUNDERS AND ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : IMPELLER PUMP CENTRIFUGAL 54 83 005-1A. (Q3) Title : IMPELLER PUMP CENTRIFUGAL 54 83 005-1A. (Q3) | 10-04-2023 15:38:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : CASTING FOR REDUCTION GEAR CASE, DRG. NO. 175.41. Title : CASTING FOR REDUCTION GEAR CASE, DRG. NO. 175.41. 031-C (Q3) | 20-06-2023 00:01:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE- CASTING FOR REDUCTION GEAR CASE Title : CASTING FOR REDUCTION GEAR CASE | 06-04-2023 10:11:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreof your Industry type