Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reduction Gear Unit Yoke, Driven 175.41. 089
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5265846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 20:40
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE DRIVEN 175.41.089 Title : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE DRIVEN 175.41. 089 17-08-2024 11:26:14 MII Qualified
2 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : parveen Model : parveen Title : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE, DRIVEN 175.41. 089 29-08-2024 16:31:19 MII Qualified
3 SDN ENGINEERING Make : SDN ENGINEERING Model : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE, DRIVEN 175.41. 089 Title : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE, DRIVEN 175.41. 089 27-08-2024 16:55:26 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD(MII) Item Categories : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE, DRIVEN 175.41. 089 644598.00 L1
2 HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : REDUCTION GEAR UNIT YOKE, DRIVEN 175.41. 089 1585620.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise