Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Mobile Phones For Patrolling Of Transmission Lines Through Pg Darpan Under Nr Iii Through Gem
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Mobile Phones For Patrolling Of Transmission Lines Through Pg Darpan Under Nr Iii Through Gem
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23793 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4534879 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Multisites of NR III |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=df441c0b-1c83-4224-9524-54cf8ecace5d |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of various types of spacers for maintenance works in transmission lines in nr iii, through gem
Procurement of various types of spacers for maintenance works in transmission lines in nr iii, through gem
Read moreWork of patrolling of various 132 kv transmission lines through artificial intelegence (ai) based visual and thermovision drone (lidar survey) under etd-i , gorakhpur
Work of patrolling of various 132 kv transmission lines through artificial intelegence (ai) based visual and thermovision drone (lidar survey) under etd-i , gorakhpur
Read moreReplacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Replacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Read moreSupply of 55 nos. high zoom digital camera for taking photographs during patrolling and emergency patrolling of powergrid, nr-iii transmission lines
Supply of 55 nos. high zoom digital camera for taking photographs during patrolling and emergency patrolling of powergrid, nr-iii transmission lines
Read moreProcurement of 55 nos high zoom digital camera for taking photographs during patrolling and emergency patrolling of transmission lines in nr iii
Procurement of 55 nos high zoom digital camera for taking photographs during patrolling and emergency patrolling of transmission lines in nr iii
Read morePatrolling by drone of various 400, 220, 132 kv transmission lines under etc jhansi.
Patrolling by drone of various 400, 220, 132 kv transmission lines under etc jhansi.
Read moreProcurement of mft (multi function transducer) for various sites under nr iii through gem portal
Procurement of mft (multi function transducer) for various sites under nr iii through gem portal
Read moreProcurement of lifting tools and tackles for various tlm offices under nr iii through gem portal.
Procurement of lifting tools and tackles for various tlm offices under nr iii through gem portal.
Read moreAmc for general pest control contract for two years at nr iii rhq lucknow through gem
Amc for general pest control contract for two years at nr iii rhq lucknow through gem
Read morePatrolling of transmission lines of different voltage levels through hiring of teams to identify defects.
Patrolling of transmission lines of different voltage levels through hiring of teams to identify defects.
Read moreof your Industry type