Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Football,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Shot Put ( Rubber / Pvc ) A
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5725304
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 19, 2024 12:47
End Date
Expired 23/12/2024

Expired 619 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Seyiekietuo Zatsu
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : SSC-VNN-002 21-12-2024 13:16:25 N/A Disqualified
2 K.G.H Sports Make : NA Model : Unbranded Nylon meter Volleyball Net 21-12-2024 13:58:35 N/A Disqualified
3 KAY DEE ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Unbranded Nylon meter Volleyball Net 22-12-2024 19:12:50 N/A Qualified
4 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : INFINITY TURBO Model : VOLLEY BALL NET TURBO INFINITY 19-12-2024 16:02:41 MSE Disqualified
5 POOJA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Volleyball net 22-12-2024 19:23:51 N/A Qualified
6 SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE Make : KAYKAY Model : Smashing Net 22-12-2024 16:50:38 N/A Qualified
7 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Make : NA Model : Z-SPORTS 22-12-2024 13:28:42 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise