Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Football,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4172263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 19:25
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency Make : NA Model : Football, SIZE 1 Numbers of Panels 32 06-11-2023 14:27:52 N/A Qualified
2 Balaji Impex Make : NA Model : (FOOT BALL GOAL NET -NYLON) 06-11-2023 14:53:11 N/A Qualified
3 DELHI BEARING Make : NA Model : Football, SIZE 1 Numbers of Panels 32 06-11-2023 14:51:14 N/A Qualified
4 Kuber Solutions Make : NA Model : (FOOT BALL GOAL NET -NYLON) 06-11-2023 14:51:44 N/A Qualified
5 SPORTS GROUP Make : NA Model : FOOT BALL GOAL NET -NYLON 06-11-2023 11:42:30 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ashok Agency Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 82900.00 L1
2 Balaji Impex Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 84500.00 L2
3 DELHI BEARING Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 84900.00 L3
4 Kuber Solutions Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 86350.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise