Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏐🏀🏆 Procurement Opportunity For Sports Equipment 🏅 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Sports Equipment That Meets Indian Standards. 🎾 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 9:00 Am Items Required: Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986 🏐 Volleyball Nets As Per Is 3345 🎫 Basketballs 🏀 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Indian Standards, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Sports Equipment, Volleyballs, Volleyball Net, Basketballs, Indian Standards, Procurement, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put Ath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 13:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASA SPORTS
Contract Value
63800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arjun Vikram Jadhav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA SPORTS | Make : nivia Model : SUPER SYNTHETIC | 25-04-2024 15:46:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KinderSports LLP | Make : Spartan Model : SPARTAN | 23-04-2024 11:54:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 23-04-2024 12:19:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | Make : NA Model : SO-VB-01 | 25-04-2024 19:31:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | s.s traders | Make : NA Model : VOLLEY BALL | 23-04-2024 10:28:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : NA Model : SPARTAN SUPER VOLLEY | 24-04-2024 20:38:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : Cosco Flight Volley | 25-04-2024 15:55:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : nivia Model : NIVIA TRAINER | 25-04-2024 19:45:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA SPORTS | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 63800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 68143.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 72580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | s.s traders | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 87515.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SPORTS GROUP | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 95428.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 98215.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 110340.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KinderSports LLP | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketballs,Basketballs,Shot Put - Ath | 119646.04 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nivia Yellow Synthetic Leather Volleyballs | nivia | SUPER SYNTHETIC | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| nivia Nylon ( 9.5 meter Volleyball Net | nivia | VB-5603 | 2 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| nivia Synthetic Basketball | nivia | 195 | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| nivia Rubber Basketball | nivia | NIVIA Top Grip | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Unbranded shot put Mass- 3.005 to 3.025 Kg, Diameter- 85 mm to 110 mm ( 3 Kg Shot Put ) | NA | Shot Put - Athletics | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Unbranded shot put Mass- 4.005 to 4.025 Kg , Diameter- 95 mm to 110 mm ( 4 Kg Shot Put ) | NA | UNSP999 | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| KITSAWS SPORTS Discus - Athletics 70 | KITSAWS SPORTS | KSTFD08001 | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| vigour Discus - Athletics 83 | vigour | VS/DTP/1.5 | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| NELCO Cast Iron Throwing Hammer - Athletics Training | NELCO | N1123G | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Unbranded Hard Plastic Chess Board | NA | Chess Board Pvc & Coins Plastic | 15 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| GRAVO.LITE Combo Mats ( top layer of micro fibre Towel and Bottom Layer of Polymer Environmental Resin ( PER ) ) Yoga Mats 180 centimeter 75 centimeter | GRAVO.LITE | gravolite 01 | 50 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| nivia Hand Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | nivia | NIVIA SHINING STAR FOOTBALL | 6 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Stag Table tennis Ball of Grade 3 (*) | Stag | STAG SEAM TABLE TENNIS BALL (WHITE & ORANGE) | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded PVC with number of item (1-10) Marking Cones | NA | MARKING CONE | 30 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| FREEMANS Steel YES 100 | FREEMANS | FM013 | 1 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic YES 50 | NA | Measuring Tape 50ml | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| HEAD Tennis Ball Type 3 ( Slow ); 7.00 to 7.30 cm | HEAD | HEAD | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |