Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Custom Broker Per Container Based Sea; Export; Project Based Import Or Export
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOTAL SEA-LAND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
75000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSYNERGY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2023 14:07:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARGO-LEAGUE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2023 13:46:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TITAN SEA AND AIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 15:53:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOTAL SEA-LAND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 15:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL SEA-LAND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Sea; Export; Project based Import or Export | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSYNERGY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Sea; Export; Project based Import or Export | 76700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARGO-LEAGUE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Sea; Export; Project based Import or Export | 88500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TITAN SEA AND AIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Sea; Export; Project based Import or Export | 111274.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Sea; Export; Project based Import or Export | Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |