Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Custom Broker Per Container Based Inland; Import; Project Based Import Or Export
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGNAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
159500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajat Singh Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & S GLOBAL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 12:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL-WAYS LOGISTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 15:57:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INSYNERGY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-01-2024 16:35:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARGO-LEAGUE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 13:45:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIGNAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 12:41:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGNAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Inland; Import; Project based Import or Export | 135169.49 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL-WAYS LOGISTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Inland; Import; Project based Import or Export | 149000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARGO-LEAGUE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Inland; Import; Project based Import or Export | 166200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A & S GLOBAL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Inland; Import; Project based Import or Export | 167796.61 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based - Inland; Import; Project based Import or Export | Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based | 2 | ₹ 159500.000 |