Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal Antivirus 1 User 1 Year,Avast Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Windows Cd,Quick Heal Antivirus 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 08:05:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 17:28:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 08-03-2024 17:20:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 17:49:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus 1 User 1 Year,Avast Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Windows CD,Quick Heal Antivirus 5 | 28500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus 1 User 1 Year,Avast Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Windows CD,Quick Heal Antivirus 5 | 28911.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus 1 User 1 Year,Avast Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Windows CD,Quick Heal Antivirus 5 | 30546.00 | L3 |