Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal Antivirus For 5 User,Quick Heal Antivirus For 3 User,Quick Heal Antivirus For 2 User,Qui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 17:28:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAOTECH CORPORATION | - | 05-02-2024 09:44:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 10:30:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kuneru Resolute Group | - | 04-02-2024 22:37:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 22:19:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s SRI GANESHA TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 22:49:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 31-01-2024 14:18:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 15:59:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Perfy | - | 04-02-2024 13:55:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Runvy | - | 04-02-2024 22:48:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 16:47:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus for 5 User,Quick Heal Antivirus for 3 User,Quick Heal Antivirus for 2 User,Qui | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus for 5 User,Quick Heal Antivirus for 3 User,Quick Heal Antivirus for 2 User,Qui | 55900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus for 5 User,Quick Heal Antivirus for 3 User,Quick Heal Antivirus for 2 User,Qui | 60500.00 | L3 |
User manual for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user manual for contractors
Read moreUser guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreSupply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type