Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G1 5315 000053,G1 5315 000054,Ca 8310 000007,K7 4210 000707,H2 8305 000183
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-08-2023 17:33:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CAR WORLD | - | 28-08-2023 13:22:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KARUN INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-08-2023 19:40:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PREET TRADING CO | - | 27-08-2023 14:18:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARUN INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : G1 5315 000053,G1 5315 000054,CA 8310 000007,K7 4210 000707,H2 8305 000183 | 2089611.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAR WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : G1 5315 000053,G1 5315 000054,CA 8310 000007,K7 4210 000707,H2 8305 000183 | 2096452.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREET TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : G1 5315 000053,G1 5315 000054,CA 8310 000007,K7 4210 000707,H2 8305 000183 | 2105818.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : G1 5315 000053,G1 5315 000054,CA 8310 000007,K7 4210 000707,H2 8305 000183 | 2132953.50 | L4 |