Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H4 8135 000033,H4 8135 000041,G1 5315 000656,G1 5315 000659,H 2 8305 000063 Casd,K7 4210 000021,H1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 04:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 25-07-2023 17:35:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER | - | 25-07-2023 17:43:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES | - | 24-07-2023 17:40:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 17:50:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : H4 8135-000033,H4 8135-000041,G1 5315-000656,G1 5315-000659,H-2 8305-000063-CASD,K7 4210-000021,H1 | 823714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H4 8135-000033,H4 8135-000041,G1 5315-000656,G1 5315-000659,H-2 8305-000063-CASD,K7 4210-000021,H1 | 832167.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H4 8135-000033,H4 8135-000041,G1 5315-000656,G1 5315-000659,H-2 8305-000063-CASD,K7 4210-000021,H1 | 840598.00 | L3 |