Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creation And Maintenance Of 40000 Numbers Of Saplings And 20000 Numbers Of Shrubs Through Miyawaki Plantation At Bhatti For The Year 2025 26 Under South Forest Division
|
| Description |
Creation And Maintenance Of 40000 Numbers Of Saplings And 20000 Numbers Of Shrubs Through Miyawaki Plantation At Bhatti For The Year 2025 26 Under South Forest Division
|
| Organisation | Department of Forests and Wildlife | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_DFWL_291062_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No.79/DCF(S)/DEV/E tender/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender document |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=386202 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2026
Expired 99 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Creation and maintenance of 120000 numbers of saplings 170000 numbers of shrubs and 40000 numbers of bamboos for plantation and fencing work at various sites within asola bhatti range for the duration of 1 year under south forest division
Creation and maintenance of 120000 numbers of saplings 170000 numbers of shrubs and 40000 numbers of bamboos for plantation and fencing work at various sites within asola bhatti range for the duration of 1 year under south forest division
Read moreCreation and maintenance of 2,09,200 numbers of saplings (1,25,520 trees, 83,680 shrubs/climbers) through miyawaki plantation at kharkhari jatmal and jainpur for the year 2025-26 under west forest division for the duration of 01 year
Creation and maintenance of 2,09,200 numbers of saplings (1,25,520 trees, 83,680 shrubs/climbers) through miyawaki plantation at kharkhari jatmal and jainpur for the year 2025-26 under west forest division for the duration of 01 year
Read moreSupply complete creation and maintenance of 20000 numbers of saplings and installation of fencing around the plantation area in aya nagar under sfd
Supply complete creation and maintenance of 20000 numbers of saplings and installation of fencing around the plantation area in aya nagar under sfd
Read moreNotice inviting e-tender for creation and maintenance of plantation of 9000 numbers of tree saplings and 7500 numbers of shrubs for plantation and fencing work at satbari and maidan garhi under south forest division
Notice inviting e-tender for creation and maintenance of plantation of 9000 numbers of tree saplings and 7500 numbers of shrubs for plantation and fencing work at satbari and maidan garhi under south forest division
Read moreCreation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees, 5000 shrubs and 5000 creepers at sultanpur dabas, north range
Creation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees, 5000 shrubs and 5000 creepers at sultanpur dabas, north range
Read moreSupply creation and maintenance of 50000 shrubs plantation
Supply creation and maintenance of 50000 shrubs plantation
Read moreCreation and maintenance of plantation of 130000 numbers of tree saplings 180000 numbers of shrubs and 50000 number of bamboos for plantation and fencing work at various sites at various sites within south range under south forest division
Creation and maintenance of plantation of 130000 numbers of tree saplings 180000 numbers of shrubs and 50000 number of bamboos for plantation and fencing work at various sites at various sites within south range under south forest division
Read moreSupply of trees complete creation and maintenance of 40000 numbers of saplings and installation of fencing around the plantation area for protection of plantation at forest ridge land in asola under south forest division
Supply of trees, complete creation and maintenance of 40,000 numbers of saplings and installation of fencing around the plantation area for protection of plantation at forest ridge land in asola under south forest division
Read moreCreation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at ghoga forest area alipur range north forest division
Creation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at ghoga forest area alipur range north forest division
Read moreCreation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at shahpur garhi forest area alipur range north forest division
Creation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at shahpur garhi forest area alipur range north forest division
Read moreof your Industry type