Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Commissioning With Two Years Onsite Warranty Of Xbis Cargo Machine At Halcon,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6072456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 513 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Magtech Model : Cargy 1010 D-AI Title : Supply, Installation, Commissioning with two years onsite warranty of XBIS Cargo Machine at HALCON | 10-04-2025 10:47:55 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | VEHANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vehant Technologies Model : Kritiscan 100100DV LB Title : Supply, Installation, Commissioning with two years onsite warranty of XBIS Cargo Machine at HALCON | 10-04-2025 15:20:57 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Commissioning with two years onsite warranty of XBIS Cargo Machine at HALCON, | - | L1 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreTender for supply, installation, training and commissioning of electrometer with two years onsite all inclusives warranty period
Tender for supply, installation, training and commissioning of electrometer with two years onsite all inclusives warranty period to nit warangal as per the specifications attached in section 3
Read moreBaa machine with 3 years onsite warranty,1st year onsite camc post warranty period,2nd year onsite
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of protein purification system with three years onsite all inclusive warranty period
Supply, installation and commissioning of protein purification system with three years onsite all inclusive warranty period
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dual view hand baggage and registered baggage xbis at various airports in india with one-year onsite warranty and seven years camc with spares.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dual view hand baggage and registered baggage xbis at various airports in india with one-year onsite warranty and seven years camc with spares.
Read moreRvg machine with accessories with three years warranty,nsk hand piece two years warranty,exodontia
Read more
Tender for supply, installation, training and commissioning of total organic carbon (toc) analyzer with two years onsite all inclusives comprehensive warranty period for the whole instrument and ten years warranty on the furnace
Tender for supply, installation, training and commissioning of total organic carbon (toc) analyzer with two years onsite all inclusives comprehensive warranty period for the whole instrument and ten years warranty on the furnace
Read moreSupply, installation commissioning with three years of comprehensive warranty at onsite support services of smart card management (smc terminal)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation commissioning with three years of comprehensive warranty at onsite support services of smart card management (smc terminal)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type