Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Invitation For Bids: Village Pond And Rcc Pipeline Project 💧🚧 The Haryana Government Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of A Significant Project Under The Atal Bhujal Yojana. The Project Involves The Digging Of A New Village Pond In Sobhapur And The Laying Of An Rcc Pipeline With A Diameter Of 450mm (I/Dia) From Km. 1.700/R Of Shampura Minor. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3680 Emd: Inr 68500 This Project Aims To Recharge The Groundwater Table And Provide Irrigation Facilities To The Region. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Objectives And The Guidelines Of The Atal Bhujal Yojana. Keywords: Haryana Government, Village Pond, Rcc Pipeline, Atal Bhujal Yojana, Irrigation, Groundwater Recharge, Contractor Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digging New Village Pond Sobhapur And Laying Rcc Pipeline 450mm I/Dia Np 2 From Km. 1.700/R Of Shampura Minor For Recharging Ground Water Table And Providing Irrigation Facilities. (Under Atal Bhujal Yojana)
|
| Description |
Digging New Village Pond Sobhapur And Laying Rcc Pipeline 450mm I/Dia Np 2 From Km. 1.700/R Of Shampura Minor For Recharging Ground Water Table And Providing Irrigation Facilities. (Under Atal Bhujal Yojana)
|
| Organisation | Haryana Government | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HRY_384889_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024700A4C65 755B 4C27 9F90 556587639B77159IRR |
| Tender Fee | 3680 |
| EMD | 68500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SOBHAPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=460990 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Digging new pond bamanwas kheta for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana)
Digging new pond bamanwas kheta for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreDigging of village pond badopur for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (nangal chaudhary constituency) (under atal bhujal yojana)
Digging of village pond badopur for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (nangal chaudhary constituency) (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreLaying of rcc pipeline 450mm np-3 from km 16.500/l of shahbazpur disty. to pond of village jainpur for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana).
Laying of rcc pipeline 450mm np-3 from km 16.500/l of shahbazpur disty. to pond of village jainpur for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana).
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for providing irrigation facilities and recharging ground water table purpose for filling village pond nehru nagar. (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450 mm dia np-2 for filling village pond tajpur from km. 7.010/l of shampura minor for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (ateli constituency). (under atal bhujal yojana)
Laying rcc pipeline 450 mm dia np-2 for filling village pond tajpur from km. 7.010/l of shampura minor for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (ateli constituency). (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreof your Industry type