Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Key Board,Optical Mouse,Hdmi Cable,Pen Drive 16 Gb,Ups Of Wi Fi Router 650 Va,Cat6 Lan Cable,Router3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 04:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S POORNIMA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
366510
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shalendra Pratap Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POORNIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 18:16:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-03-2024 12:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S R CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | - | 24-03-2024 13:06:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POORNIMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Key Board,Optical Mouse,HDMI Cable,Pen Drive 16GB,UPS of Wi fi Router 650 VA,Cat6 LAN cable,Router3 | 366510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.B. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Key Board,Optical Mouse,HDMI Cable,Pen Drive 16GB,UPS of Wi fi Router 650 VA,Cat6 LAN cable,Router3 | 370035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Key Board,Optical Mouse,HDMI Cable,Pen Drive 16GB,UPS of Wi fi Router 650 VA,Cat6 LAN cable,Router3 | 402526.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Key Board | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10250.000 |
| Optical Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6150.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23900.000 |
| Pen Drive 16GB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2990.000 |
| UPS of Wi fi Router 650 VA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Cat6 LAN cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Router300 mbps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| RJ-45 Coupler Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Pen Drive 8 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4920.000 |
| Key Board USB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8200.000 |
| Pen Drive 64 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2990.000 |
| Online UPS Battery 12V 42Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 152360.000 |
| Supply and Fixing of PPL Name Board on Acrylic Sheet 8mm with Highlighter Bold Golden Letter | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Repairing and Servicing of Swing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Repairing and Servicing of Desktop and UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 65000.000 |