Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Afdss Kit Assembly For Tata 450 Hydraulic Excavator 🛠️ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Assembly Of Afdss Kits For Tata 450 Hydraulic Excavators. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Afdss Kit Assemblies In Compliance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Afdss Kit, Hydraulic Excavator, Tata 450, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Afdss Kit Assembly For Hydraulic Excavator Tata 450
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4825563
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUTOMATION CONTROLS

Contract Value

277300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMATION CONTROLS Make : Automation Controls Model : AFSS-2010A2Z Title : AFDSS Kit Assembly For Hydraulic Excavator TATA 450 20-04-2024 10:46:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 TRISHUL TREAD PVT LTD Make : Tata Hitachi Model : TATA HITACHI EX-350 Title : AFDSS_ LAYOUT 18-04-2024 17:18:03 MII Qualified
3 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS Make : Universal Electricals & Electronics Model : UEEAFDS0869 Title : AFDSS Kit assembly for Hydraulic Excavator TATA 450 15-04-2024 18:17:43 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUTOMATION CONTROLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AFDSS Kit assembly for Hydraulic Excavator TATA 450 235000.00 L1
2 TRISHUL TREAD PVT LTD Item Categories : AFDSS Kit assembly for Hydraulic Excavator TATA 450 331553.25 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AFDSS Kit Assembly For Hydraulic Excavator TATA 450 Automation Controls AFSS-2010A2Z 1 ₹ 277300.000