Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of 500 Mw Generator Rotor From Tstps To Bhel Haridwar And B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ODC LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
2467500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | 18-09-2023 10:30:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DECENT CARGO MOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 13:13:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 17:54:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:44:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ODC LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 17:15:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 10:48:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANDHU ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 18:03:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SARR FREIGHTS CORPORATION | 14-09-2023 17:38:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 15-09-2023 11:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARR FREIGHTS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 2467500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 2721600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ODC LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 2775465.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DECENT CARGO MOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 2928450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 2938200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 3441900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND B | 5500000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF 500MW GENERATOR ROTOR FROM TSTPS TO BHEL HARIDWAR AND BACK | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2467500.000 |
Repair of bhel make generator exciter rotor of tstps at bhel haridwar works
Repair of bhel make generator exciter rotor of tstps at bhel haridwar works
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200146541 transportation of 500mw bhel make generator rotor pooled spare
Read more
Transportation of unit 1 generator rotor to bhel haridwar
Transportation of unit 1 generator rotor to bhel haridwar
Read moreTransportation of unit 1 generator rotor to bhel haridwar
Transportation of unit 1 generator rotor to bhel haridwar
Read moreTransportation of 250 mw generator rotor from bhel haridwar to ntpc bongaigaon
Transportation of 250 mw generator rotor from bhel haridwar to ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141741 transportation of 500mw generator rotor u5 of ntpc talcher kan
Read more
Repair of tstps u#6 generator exciter assembly at bhel haridwar.
Repair of tstps u#6 generator exciter assembly at bhel haridwar.
Read moreof your Industry type