Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 5 Kv Insulation Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES
616800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANP ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Sonel Instruments Model : MIC-5005 Title : Digital Insulation Tester | 21-08-2024 00:07:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chauvin Arnoux Model : Chauvin Arnoux 5 KV Insulation Tester CA 6549 Title : Chauvin Arnoux 5 KV Insulation Tester CA 6549 | 20-08-2024 17:33:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Greenwatt Global Ventures Private Limited Model : GW-5KIT 10T Title : Insulation Tester | 20-08-2024 16:40:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL ENTERPRISES | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE-1550C FC Title : 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 14-08-2024 14:54:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES | Make : METRAVI Model : PORTABLE INSULATION TESTER DIGITAL (PRO-DIT-931) Title : PORTABLE INSULATION TESTER DIGITAL (PRO-DIT-931) | 02-08-2024 15:15:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : PRO DIT 925 Title : METRAVI PRO DIT 925 INSULATION TESTER | 05-08-2024 17:46:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHYLENDRA ELECTRONICS | Make : Chauvin arnoux Model : CA 6547 Title : 5 Kv Digital insulation tester | 14-08-2024 12:32:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | Make : METREL Model : MI3205 Title : 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 08-08-2024 14:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motwane Model : 5KPI 3mA Title : DIGITAL INSULATION TESTER | 21-08-2024 12:27:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 616800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANP ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 743400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYLENDRA ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 885000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 934560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 5KV INSULATION TESTER | 1451400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE INSULATION TESTER DIGITAL (PRO-DIT-931) | METRAVI | PORTABLE INSULATION TESTER DIGITAL (PRO-DIT-931) | 3 | ₹ 616800.000 |
Supply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreof your Industry type