Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bmw Trolley Set Red Blue Yellow,Laundry Bag Plastic 50ltr,Black Dustbin Bmw Logo 11.5ltr,Black Dus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVKAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
247940
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Rataram Chaudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 18:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 13:23:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDEEP TRADING CO | - | 05-08-2023 16:07:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BMW Trolley Set RED Blue Yellow,Laundry Bag Plastic -50ltr,Black Dustbin BMW Logo 11.5ltr,Black Dus | 247940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNDEEP TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : BMW Trolley Set RED Blue Yellow,Laundry Bag Plastic -50ltr,Black Dustbin BMW Logo 11.5ltr,Black Dus | 256392.75 | L2 |
| 3 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BMW Trolley Set RED Blue Yellow,Laundry Bag Plastic -50ltr,Black Dustbin BMW Logo 11.5ltr,Black Dus | 260930.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Garbage Bag for Laundry Bag Plastic -50ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Gas Cylinder Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Public Announcement System with Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15350.000 |
| BMW Trolley Set RED Blue Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| Extension Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1820.000 |
| Hot Water Tanki-10 Ltr.-Electric | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Blue Garbage Bag for -30ltr Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Mortar Pestle-Big-Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| High Pressure Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| Laundry Bag Plastic -50ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| Rubber Tube for Gas | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Cannon MF-3010 cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Big BMC Trolley Red, Blue Yellow ,Green ,Black | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| Steel Container-5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Puncture Proof | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Black Dustbin BMW Logo 11.5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Gas Kit Cooker Rubber -16 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| CC88A 88A Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Induction Top-15Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Vegetable Screen remover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |