Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Bmw Poly Bags 🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Yellow, Red, Blue, And Black Bmw Poly Bags. 🎨 🗓️ Deadline: May 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialized Poly Bags. Keywords: Bmw Poly Bags, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yellow Bmw Poly Bags,Red Bmw Poly Bags,Blue Bmw Poly Bags,Black Bmw Poly Bags,Yellow Bmw Poly Bags,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 03:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADP ENGINEERING | - | 18-05-2024 06:59:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 22:33:15 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMRIT TRADERS | - | 18-05-2024 08:59:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | B.B. TRADER | - | 17-05-2024 20:52:13 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Balaji Steel & Furniture | - | 18-05-2024 07:16:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | bm international company | - | 07-05-2024 08:19:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 08-05-2024 11:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 17-05-2024 21:59:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EASTERN BERG | - | 17-05-2024 23:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | G.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 07:44:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | GOLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 22:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | HAIL MEDIPRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 21:51:42 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 08-05-2024 12:14:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | m&m printing services | - | 17-05-2024 23:35:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 21:01:57 | ACASH | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 08-05-2024 10:43:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHRI SIDHI VINAYAK CO | - | 18-05-2024 07:56:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | VRISA BIO INDUSTRIES | - | 17-05-2024 12:37:25 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SIDHI VINAYAK CO(MII) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1254000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN BERG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1288200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADP ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1320000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B.B. TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1425000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Balaji Steel & Furniture (MII) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1626000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | G.D. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1652400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GOLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1779000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | m&m printing services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Yellow BMW Poly Bags,Red BMW Poly Bags,Blue BMW Poly Bags,Black BMW Poly Bags,Yellow BMW Poly Bags, | 1815000.00 | L8 |