Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Bmw Container,Yellow Bmw Container,Blue Bmw Container,Almirah Steel,Refrigerator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BABY RATHORE
Contract Value
1364025
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarvesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B P SINGH & SONS COMPANY | - | 07-02-2024 10:20:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 09:57:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BABY RATHORE | - | 07-02-2024 08:57:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BABY RATHORE | Item Categories : RED BMW CONTAINER,YELLOW BMW CONTAINER,BLUE BMW CONTAINER,ALMIRAH STEEL,REFRIGERATOR | 1364025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B P SINGH & SONS COMPANY | Item Categories : RED BMW CONTAINER,YELLOW BMW CONTAINER,BLUE BMW CONTAINER,ALMIRAH STEEL,REFRIGERATOR | 1368900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RED BMW CONTAINER,YELLOW BMW CONTAINER,BLUE BMW CONTAINER,ALMIRAH STEEL,REFRIGERATOR | 1509300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RED BMW CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 64935.000 |
| YELLOW BMW CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 64935.000 |
| BLUE BMW CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 64935.000 |
| ALMIRAH STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 584610.000 |
| REFRIGERATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 584610.000 |