Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Call For Bids: Vermi Composting Unit Operations At Nalconagar Township 🌱 National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco), Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking A Service Provider To Operate A Vermi Composting Unit Within The Nalconagar Township. 🐞 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Operation Of The Vermi Composting Unit, Ensuring Sustainability And Environmental Benefits. Keywords: Nalco, Vermi Composting Unit, Operations, Sustainability, Environmental, Government Tender, Nalconagar Township| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Omc 5793 Operation Of Vermi Composting Unit At Nalconagar Township
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Aluminium Company Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATYASAI GRAMYA SHILPA SANGHA
Contract Value
5139613.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
National Aluminium Company Limited
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN CIRCLE ENVIRONMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-05-2024 16:04:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | pradhan construction | 17-05-2024 20:00:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SATYASAI GRAMYA SHILPA SANGHA | 01-05-2024 15:47:53 | KVIC | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYASAI GRAMYA SHILPA SANGHA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OMC 5793 Operation of Vermi composting Unit at Nalconagar Township | 5139613.90 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN CIRCLE ENVIRONMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OMC 5793 Operation of Vermi composting Unit at Nalconagar Township | 5881140.41 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OMC 5793 Operation of Vermi composting Unit at Nalconagar Township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5139613.900 |