Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Ceiling Fan With Bldc Motor 1200 Mm
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4561151
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 02:09
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DEO ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

80385

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shubham Kushwaha
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. Make : BENTEX-SKN Model : SOLOMAX Title : BEE 5 Star Rated Super Energy Efficient BLDC Electric Ceiling Fan, Power Consumption 27W Only. 05-02-2024 18:08:49 MSE Disqualified
2 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ CEILING FAN 1200MM Title : BAJAJ CEILING FAN 1200MM 12-02-2024 09:07:12 MSE Disqualified
3 JAI AMBEY TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 12-02-2024 08:15:47 N/A Qualified
4 M/S DEO ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 12-02-2024 07:47:23 N/A Qualified
5 M/S SAKAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 12-02-2024 08:46:15 N/A Disqualified
6 Narendra Industry Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 12-02-2024 08:30:12 N/A Qualified
7 OUR BUSINESS MACHINE Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ ENERGOS 26 1200MM 5 STAR Title : BAJAJ ENERGOS 26 1200MM 5 STAR 12-02-2024 03:12:03 N/A Disqualified
8 VAnika Enterprises Make : USHA Model : USHA Energia 1200mm High Speed 5 Star 32 Watt Ener Title : USHA Energia 1200mm High Speed 5 Star 32 Watt Energy Saving BLDC Ceiling Fan with Remote Control 11-02-2024 10:39:02 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DEO ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 80385.00 L1
2 JAI AMBEY TRADERS Item Categories : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 89677.00 L2
3 Narendra Industry Item Categories : Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm 95450.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electric Ceiling Fan With BLDC Motor 1200 Mm NA NA 23 ₹ 80385.000