Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Estimate For 1x5 Mva New 33/11 Kv S/S Fatehbad Under Chanderi D/C
|
| Description |
Estimate For 1x5 Mva New 33/11 Kv S/S Fatehbad Under Chanderi D/C
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MKVVC_443254_1 |
|
Reference Number |
.GM/ONM/ASKN/PUR/2024-25/57 dt. 05.08.25 |
| Tender Fee | 6747 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O THE GM (ONM) MPMKVVCL ASHOKNAGAR CIRCLE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=521890 |
| Start Date | August 08, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2025
Expired 379 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s pathkheda under eshagrh d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s pathkheda under eshagrh d/c
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s dungasra under naisarai d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s dungasra under naisarai d/c
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s idore under eshagrh d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s idore under eshagrh d/c
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s kankda under naisarai d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s kankda under naisarai d/c
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s kankda under naisarai d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s kankda under naisarai d/c
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s semra dongra under toomen d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s semra dongra under toomen d/c
Read moreEstimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s madhi mahidpur under naisarai d/c
Estimate for 1x5 mva new 33/11 kv s/s madhi mahidpur under naisarai d/c
Read moreof your Industry type