Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen Stand (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6001039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-03-2025 12:02:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FASHION FLOOR | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-03-2025 11:09:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-03-2025 10:53:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-03-2025 10:45:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 28-02-2025 21:16:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FASHION FLOOR | Item Categories : Pen Stand (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / St | 34075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES | Item Categories : Pen Stand (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / St | 34664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pen Stand (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / St | 50250.00 | L3 |