Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Handling Spreading And Leveling Granite Aggregates Over The Exi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Shrinivasapur
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSH CONSTRUCTIONS | 27-09-2023 09:18:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B RAVIRAJ INFRA CONSTRUCTIONS ( BRIC ) | 26-09-2023 22:39:22 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.MURUGAN | 26-09-2023 17:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIXON S FERNANDES | 26-09-2023 20:09:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B RAVIRAJ INFRA CONSTRUCTIONS ( BRIC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing handling spreading and leveling granite aggregates over the exi | 8395000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AYUSH CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing handling spreading and leveling granite aggregates over the exi | 8730125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.MURUGAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing handling spreading and leveling granite aggregates over the exi | 11054000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIXON S FERNANDES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing handling spreading and leveling granite aggregates over the exi | 13006000.00 | L4 |