Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Opportunity For Security Manning Services 🛡️ Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Security Manning Services From Km 23 To Km 26 For A Duration Of 10 Months. 🚧 📅 Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Manpower Deployment Plans, Security Protocols, And Operational Capabilities. Keywords: Manning Services, Security, Ntpc Limited, Power Plant, Government Tender, Rihand Superthermal Power Station, Rihand Nagar, Uttar Pradesh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manning At Km 23 To Km 26 For 10 Months
|
| Description |
Manning At Km 23 To Km 26 For 10 Months
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_87027_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/Rihand STPS/9900280401 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rihand Superthermal Power P.O RIHANDNAGAR, DIST. S |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=90220 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moreAnnual maintenance of harenahalli- kallur road at ch 0.00 km to 12.00 km and 12.30 to 22.44 km & 22.74 km 23.94 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 25.40 km)
Annual maintenance of harenahalli- kallur road at ch 0.00 km to 12.00 km and 12.30 to 22.44 km & 22.74 km 23.94 km
Read moreAnnual maintenance of banasandra-turuvekere hullekere road at ch 0.00 km to 1.50 km and 3.00 km to 10.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 10.00 km)
Annual maintenance of banasandra-turuvekere hullekere road at ch 0.00 km to 1.50 km and 3.00 km to 10.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 10.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of kodigehalli- didaga road at ch 0.00 km to 2.50 km and 4.13 km to 16.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 16.00km)
Annual maintenance of kodigehalli- didaga road at ch 0.00 km to 2.50 km and 4.13 km to 16.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 16.00km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of ajanahalli-vadvanagatta via honnakere road at ch 0.00 km to 7.00 km and 8.52 km to 13.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 13.00 km)
Annual maintenance of ajanahalli-vadvanagatta via honnakere road at ch 0.00 km to 7.00 km and 8.52 km to 13.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 13.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of doddaguni-sampige road km at ch 3.80 to 7.00 km & 10.00km to 11.80km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (3.80 km to 11.80 km)
Annual maintenance of doddaguni-sampige road km at ch 3.80 to 7.00 km & 10.00km to 11.80km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (3.80 km to 11.80 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hittalakoppa- lenkanahalli road at ch 0.00 km to 8.20 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 8.20 km)
Annual maintenance of hittalakoppa- lenkanahalli road at ch 0.00 km to 8.20 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 8.20 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of beganenahalli-majarepura road at ch 0.00 km to 13.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 13.00 km)
Annual maintenance of beganenahalli-majarepura road at ch 0.00 km to 13.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 13.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of kurubarahalli - koppa road at ch 0.00 km to 5.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 5.00 km)
Annual maintenance of kurubarahalli - koppa road at ch 0.00 km to 5.00 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (0.00 km to 5.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of turuvekere k.mavinahalli via aremallenahalli road at ch 0.00 km to 10.00 km and 10.20 to 12.70 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27(0.00 km to 14.00 km)
Annual maintenance of turuvekere k.mavinahalli via aremallenahalli road at ch 0.00 km to 10.00 km and 10.20 to 12.70 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27(0.00 km to 14.00 km)
Read moreof your Industry type