Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups); Ups; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | 13-09-2024 18:09:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTIC POWER SOLUTIONS | 30-08-2024 14:05:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | 14-09-2024 11:33:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NOBLE COMPUTERS AMRITSAR | 13-09-2024 18:23:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 13-09-2024 18:17:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | 13-09-2024 21:22:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible power supply (UPS); UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repai | 55200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible power supply (UPS); UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repai | 59700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOBLE COMPUTERS AMRITSAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible power supply (UPS); UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repai | 65000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible power supply (UPS); UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repai | 69000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible power supply (UPS); UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repai | 110000.00 | L5 |