Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎟️ Procurement Opportunity: Official Stationery With Hamla Crest 🏰🖋️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Invitation Cards, Envelopes, And A4 Sized Letterheads With Hamla Crest Embossing. 📬🔝 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include The Quality Of Materials, Embossing Finesse, And Pricing. The Products Must Meet The High Standards Set By The Department Of Military Affairs. Keywords: Invitation Cards, Envelopes, Letterhead, Hamla Crest, Embossing, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invitation Cards,Envelope With Hamla Crest Embossing,Do Letter Head A4 Size With Hamla Crest Emboss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 21-06-2024 12:44:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DARSHITA SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-06-2024 20:33:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 21:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 23:14:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INVITATION CARDS,ENVELOPE WITH HAMLA CREST EMBOSSING,DO LETTER HEAD A4 SIZE WITH HAMLA CREST EMBOSS | 40120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INVITATION CARDS,ENVELOPE WITH HAMLA CREST EMBOSSING,DO LETTER HEAD A4 SIZE WITH HAMLA CREST EMBOSS | 43220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DARSHITA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : INVITATION CARDS,ENVELOPE WITH HAMLA CREST EMBOSSING,DO LETTER HEAD A4 SIZE WITH HAMLA CREST EMBOSS | 65240.00 | L3 |