Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invitation Card,Blank Card,Do Pad Medium,Do Pad Small,Invitation Card With Envelope,Work Order,Enve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 14:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 12:29:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 14:09:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Invitation Card,Blank Card,DO Pad Medium,DO Pad Small,Invitation Card with Envelope,Work order,Enve | 176709.99 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Invitation Card,Blank Card,DO Pad Medium,DO Pad Small,Invitation Card with Envelope,Work order,Enve | 178031.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Invitation Card,Blank Card,DO Pad Medium,DO Pad Small,Invitation Card with Envelope,Work order,Enve | 179481.00 | L3 |