Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multimedia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5433337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | Make : GPH Model : Desktop Computers | 02-10-2024 12:32:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : GPH Model : Desktop Computers | 02-10-2024 12:16:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIKUTA AGENCIES | Make : GPH Model : Desktop Computers | 02-10-2024 12:46:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5-12500 DOS 16512SSD3 21.5" vpro | 03-10-2024 16:30:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIMAX (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multimedia | 1179300.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOREX INFOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multimedia | 1324583.00 | L1 |
| 3 | TRIKUTA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multimedia | 1422330.00 | L2 |